WINNING RESULTS 2021

 

ACCORDION

VIRTUOSO / SPECIALIST / JUNIOR TALENT

First Prize:

 VIRTUOSO Damian Zyskowski (Poland)

SPECIALIST Not Awarded

JUNIOR TALENT Not Awarded

Second Prize:

VIRTUOSO Not Awarded

SPECIALIST Not Awarded

JUNIOR TALENT Not Awarded

Third Prize: 

VIRTUOSO Not Awarded

SPECIALIST Not Awarded

JUNIOR TALENT Not Awarded

Special Mention:

JUNIOR TALENT Filip Knežević (Croatia)

 

CHAMBER MUSIC

First Prize:

PROFESSIONAL Kasumi Trio (Finland)

PROFESSIONAL Unio Trio (South Korea)

PROFESSIONAL Zornitsa Ilarionova & Maria-Elena Sredeva (Bulgaria)

MASTER Polish Violin Duo (Poland)

SPECIALIST Ignis Animae Duo (Poland)

YOUTH ARTIST Karos Duo (South Korea)

YOUTH TALENT Not Awarded

JUNIOR ARTIST Ruetima Ratanapinyowong & Kritticha Laoprapassorn (Thailand)

JUNIOR TALENT Aiola Bajrami, Lindi Pasha & Sibora Resyli (Kosovo)

PRODIGY KIDS Not Awarded

Second Prize:

PROFESSIONAL Bassoon’s KO (Poland)

PROFESSIONAL Shu-Hao Hsu & Ching-Hui Kuo (Taiwan)

PROFESSIONAL Tokyo Reed Quintet (Japan)

PROFESSIONAL Biskupska & Fiszer Duo (Poland)

PROFESSIONAL Synthese Quartet (Spain)

PROFESSIONAL Lisette Carlebur & Carlos Marin Rayo (Netherlands)

PROFESSIONAL Sinfonietta VivazzA (Germany)

PROFESSIONAL LLLeggiero Woodwind Trio (Poland)

MASTER Tania Haase & Rodrigo Garcia (Cuba)

 MASTER Prism Duo (Poland)

SPECIALIST Capacita Quartet (Turkey)

YOUTH ARTIST Elisa Borg & Krista Agius (Malta)

YOUTH TALENT Bhoom​siripansa Tassawan &  Dansilp and Pussaramalai (Thailand)

JUNIOR ARTIST Not Awarded

JUNIOR TALENT Not Awarded

PRODIGY KIDS Hang Yu & Pui Shum (Hong Kong)

Third Prize:

PROFESSIONAL Yonghua Su & Ryo Yamanishi (China-Japan)

PROFESSIONAL Junge Weimarer Barocksolisten (Germany)

PROFESSIONAL Leire Unzué & Sergio Eslava (Spain)

PROFESSIONAL Kanade Trio (Japan)

PROFESSIONAL Ayasa Nagano & Satoshi Nakasako (Japan)

PROFESSIONAL Fidelis Piano Trio (United States)

PROFESSIONAL  Blooming Duo (Spain)

MASTER Not Awarded

VIRTUOSO Adam Grim Quartet (United States)

SPECIALIST Not Awarded

YOUTH ARTIST Not Awarded

YOUTH TALENT Not Awarded

JUNIOR ARTIST Not Awarded

JUNIOR TALENT Not Awarded

PRODIGY KIDS Not Awarded

Special Mention:

 PROFESSIONAL K & K Duet (Montenegro)

PROFESSIONAL Federica Inson & Lucia Paradiso (Italy)

PROFESSIONAL KandinSky Duo (Germany)

PROFESSIONAL Mizuki Duo (Japan)

PROFESSIONAL Stefan Diaconu & Andreea Tinca (Romania)

PROFESSIONAL Picardie Trio (Japan)

PROFESSIONAL Chordis Duo (Italy)

PROFESSIONAL Duo Kreisler (Italy)

PROFESSIONAL Bessmeltseva Duo (United States)

MASTER Not Awarded

VIRTUOSO Ana Nikolic & Ružica Iva Stamenković  (Serbia)

SPECIALIST Ibai de Miguel / María Martínez (Spain)

YOUTH ARTIST Lentera Kesuma (Malaysia)

YOUTH TALENT Not Awarded

JUNIOR ARTIST Not Awarded

JUNIOR TALENT Not Awarded

PRODIGY KIDS Not Awarded

Honor Mention:

PROFESSIONAL Onegin Duo (Italy)

PROFESSIONAL Germán Duarte Quartet (Argentina)

PROFESSIONAL Rose Rinder Duo (United States)

PROFESSIONAL Jorge Lhez (Argentina)

MASTER Not Awarded

SPECIALIST Young Bassoonnist Trio (Poland)

 YOUTH ARTIST Daszkiewicz Brothers (United Kingdom)

YOUTH ARTIST Ellen Bengtsson & Lisa Elmér (Sweden)

YOUTH TALENT Not Awarded

JUNIOR ARTIST Not Awarded

JUNIOR TALENT Not Awarded

PRODIGY KIDS Not Awarded

 

CLARINET

 PROFESSIONAL / MASTER / EXPERT / SPECIALIST 

YOUTH ARTIST / YOUTH TALENT /  JUNIOR ARTIST

  First Prize: 

PROFESSIONAL Not awarded

MASTER Aleš Tvrdík (Czech Republic)

MASTER Raul López Alberique (Spain)

EXPERT Not awarded

SPECIALIST CLA210987

YOUTH ARTIST Agnieszka Natanek (Poland)

YOUTH TALENT Not awarded

JUNIOR ARTIST Not awarded

Second Prize:

PROFESSIONAL Gregorio Maria Paone (Italy)

PROFESSIONAL Fabrizio Bardelli (Italy)

MASTER Not awarded

EXPERT Not awarded

SPECIALIST Sofia Mekhonoshina (Russia)

YOUTH TALENT CLA210994 (Romania)

YOUTH ARTIST Barbora Lisická (Czech Republic)

JUNIOR ARTIST Markéta Bachová (Czech Republic)

Third Prize: 

PROFESSIONAL Alberto Manuel Barbero Duque (Spain)

MASTER Hanyuan Zhao (China)

EXPERT Emilia Kwaśniewska (Poland)

EXPERT Bingshang Ji (China)

SPECIALIST Juwon Won (Korea) 

YOUTH TALENT  Itay Hazan (Israel) 

YOUTH TALENT  Donghee Kim South (Korea)

YOUTH ARTIST Not awarded

JUNIOR ARTIST Not awarded

 Special Mention:

YOUTH ARTIST Franz Jensen Andra (Philippines)

 PROFESSIONAL Hitomi ITO (Japan) 

MASTER Raul Reyes Fuentes (Spain)

EXPERT Dominika Czachor (Poland)

 Honor Mention:

 EXPERT Suppatat Chotiyaputta (Thailand)

 YOUTH TALENT CLA210995 (Croatia)

JUNIOR ARTIST CLA211001 (Croatia)

 

DOUBLE BASS

PROFESSIONAL / YOUTH ARTIST  / JUNIOR TALENT

First Prize:

PROFESSIONAL Not Awarded

YOUTH ARTIST  Not Awarded

JUNIOR TALENT Not Awarded

Second Prize:

PROFESSIONAL Dritan Gani (Turkey)

YOUTH ARTIST Not Awarded

JUNIOR TALENT Not Awarded

Third Prize:

PROFESSIONAL Not Awarded

YOUTH ARTIST Not Awarded

JUNIOR TALENT Not Awarded

Special Mention:

YOUTH ARTIST Theo Tillman (United States)

Honor Mention:

JUNIOR TALENT Rallis Maroulas (Greece)

 

EUPHONIUM

  PROFESSIONAL / VIRTUOSO / EXPERT 

YOUTH ARTIST

First Prize: 

PROFESSIONAL Not Awarded

VIRTUOSO Raul Sabiote Sánchez (Spain)

EXPERT Not Awarded

YOUTH ARTIST Not Awarded

Second Prize:

PROFESSIONAL Not Awarded

VIRTUOSO Not Awarded

EXPERT Tobias Haldorsen (Norway)

YOUTH ARTIST B211138

Third Prize:

PROFESSIONAL Not Awarded

VIRTUOSO Not Awarded

EXPERT Not Awarded      

YOUTH ARTIST Not Awarded    

Special Mention:

PROFESSIONAL Aurélie Cassin (France)

 

BASSOON

  PROFESSIONAL / MASTER / VIRTUOSO

EXPERT/ SPECIALIST

First Prize: 

PROFESSIONAL Ching-Nam Cheung (Hong Kong)

MASTER Not awarded

VIRTUOSO Not awarded

EXPERT Not awarded

ESPECIALIST Yana Snisar (Slovakia)

  Second Prize:

PROFESSIONAL Not awarded

MASTER Karolina Zorn (Poland)

MASTER Belén Carril Miguéns (Spain)

VIRTUOSO Oleksandr Pecheniuk (Ukraine)

EXPERT Not awarded

SPECIALIST Alicja Dołobizna (Poland)

 Third Prize: 

PROFESSIONAL Elizabeth Valvano (United States)

MASTER Marcello Cominato (Italy)

VIRTUOSO Giulia Cadei (Italy)

EXPERT Not awarded

SPECIALIST Not awarded

     Special Mention:

ESPECIALIST Stefania Benduch (Poland)

ESPECIALIST F211063 (Poland)

 Honor Mention:

 EXPERT Ava Couvillon (Canada)

 

 FLUTE

PROFESSIONAL / MASTER / VIRTUOSO

EXPERT / SPECIALIST / YOUTH ARTIST 

YOUTH TALENT / JUNIOR ARTIST / JUNIOR TALENT

KIDS ARTIST / KIDS TALENT

First Prize: 

PROFESSIONAL Jiayu Jin (China)

MASTER Marta Niebylska (Poland)

VIRTUOSO Not Awarded

EXPERT  Aleksandra Żmuda (Poland)

SPECIALIST  Maria Sujka (Poland)

YOUTH ARTIST Not Awarded

YOUTH TALENT Zuzanna Kozak-Zagozda (Poland)

JUNIOR ARTIST Zsófia Botka (Hungary)

JUNIOR TALENT Kun Wei Justin Chung (Taiwan)

KIDS ARTIST Not Awarded

KIDS TALENT Ananda Maria Domínguez Kesselman (Usa)

Second Prize:

PROFESSIONAL Zixuan Yan (USA)

PROFESSIONAL Maria Fajd-Kerner (Hungary)

PROFESSIONAL Giorgio Consolati (Italy)

MASTER  Marcelina Gój (Poland)

MASTER Zachary Kellogg (USA)

MASTER  Lilly Yang (Ausralia)

VIRTUOSO Olha Stukalova (Ukraine)

VIRTUOSO Karolina Karczewska (Poland)

EXPERT Daphne te Boekhorst (USA)

SPECIALIST  Laura Jastrzębska (Poland)

SPECIALIST  Weronika Glowacka (Poland)

YOUTH ARTIST  Alicja Bijok (Poland)

YOUTH TALENT Not Awarded

JUNIOR ARTIST Leanne Hei Yi Kwan (Hong Kong)

JUNIOR TALENT Not Awarded

KIDS ARTIST Not Awarded

KIDS TALENT Not Awarded

Third Prize: 

PROFESSIONAL Nino Ochigava (Georgia)

PROFESSIONAL Alexander Lipay (USA)

PROFESSIONAL Francisco Rojas Huertas (Spain)

PROFESSIONAL Yukie Ota (Japan)

PROFESSIONAL Zhilin Zhao (China)

PROFESSIONAL Mariona Baulies Corona (Spain)

PROFESSIONAL Somogyi Julia (Hungary)

MASTER Hanna Danets (Ukraine)

MASTER  Adrian gomez (Brazil)

MASTER Marta Gryc (Poland)

VIRTUOSO Yllka Simnica (Kosovo)

EXPERT Not Awarded

SPECIALIST Tinkara Lednik (Slovenia)

SPECIALIST  F210941 (United States)

YOUTH ARTIST Not Awarded 

YOUTH TALENT Beata Bobko (Latvia)

JUNIOR ARTIST Maja Hawelek (Poland)

JUNIOR ARTIST Marianna Szlendak (Poland)

JUNIOR TALENT Mario Marinov (Bulgaria)

KIDS ARTIST Not Awarded

KIDS TALENT Not Awarded

Special Mention:

PROFESSIONAL Elinor Dixon (United Kingdom)

PROFESSIONAL Zdeňka Martinovská (Austria)

EXPERT Manon Montoya (France)

JUNIOR TALENT F210965 (Turkey)

JUNIOR TALENT Kaja Kluczyńska (Poland)

KIDS ARTIST Arlet Puig Bosch (Spain)

Honor Mention:

PROFESSIONAL Cyndi Salata (USA)

VIRTUOSO Josh Rampall (Philippines)

YOUTH ARTIST  Han Jia (China)

YOUTH TALENT F210947 (Romania)

YOUTH TALENT Olta Luli (Albania)

 

GUITAR

PROFESSIONAL / YOUTH TALENT

 First Prize:

PROFESSIONAL Luca Romanelli (Italy)

YOUTH TALENT Danilo Izgarevic (Montenegro)

 Second Prize:

PROFESSIONAL Not awarded

YOUTH TALENT David Kostov (Macedonia)

 Third Prize:

PROFESSIONAL Viktor Davydkin (Russia)

YOUTH TALENT  G210672 (Romania)

 

HARMONICA

PROFESSIONAL  

First Prize: 

 PROFESSIONAL Matthew Yip (Hong Kong)

Second Prize:

 PROFESSIONAL Not Awarded

Third Prize: 

 PROFESSIONAL Not Awarded

 

HARP

PROFESSIONAL /   YOUTH ARTIST / YOUTH TALENT 

JUNIOR TALENT / KIDS ARTIST /   KIDS TALENT

 First Prize: 

 PROFESSIONAL Yuki Miyata (Japan)

YOUTH ARTIST Megan van Uffelen (Netherlands)

JUNIOR ARTIST Kritticha Laoprapassorn (Thailand)

JUNIOR TALENT Ruetima Ratanapinyowong (Thailand)

KIDS ARTIST Wah Hoi Kei (Hong Kong)

KIDS TALENT Not Awarded

 Second Prize:

 PROFESSIONAL Esther Pinyol (Spain)

 YOUTH ARTIST Not Awarded

JUNIOR TALENT Proshina Ekaterina (Russia)

 KIDS ARTIST Not Awarded

KIDS TALENT Ka Wing Wong (Hong Kong)

 Third Prize: 

 PROFESSIONAL Roksana Puchniarz (Poland)

YOUTH ARTIST Not Awarded

YOUTH TALENT Dansilp Bhoomsiripansa (Thailand)

KIDS ARTIST Pavida Thiamchivasin (Thailand)

KIDS ARTIST H210691 (Hong Kong)

KIDS TALENT Not Awarded

 

HARPSICHORD

VIRTUOSO / YOUTH TALENT 

First Prize: 

VIRTUOSO Not awarded

YOUTH TALENT  CL210660 (United States)

Second Prize:

VIRTUOSO Bastian Uhlig (Germany)

YOUTH TALENT Not Awarded

Third Prize: 

VIRTUOSO Not Awarded

YOUTH TALENT Not Awarded

 

HORN

PROFESSIONAL / SPECIALIST / YOUTH ARTIST

YOUTH TALENT / JUNIOR ARTIST / JUNIOR TALENT

First Prize:

PROFESSIONAL TP211118 (United States)

SPECIALIST Not Awarded

YOUTH ARTIST Not Awarded

YOUTH TALENT TP211126 (Taiwan)

JUNIOR ARTIST Not Awarded

JUNIOR TALENT Not Awarded

Second Prize:

PROFESSIONAL Not Awarded

SPECIALIST Justyna Wolny (Poland)

YOUTH ARTIST Norbert Jaszczyk (Poland)

YOUTH TALENT Not Awarded

JUNIOR ARTIST Tomasz Zięba (Poland)

JUNIOR TALENT Not Awarded

Third Prize: 

PROFESSIONAL Not Awarded

SPECIALIST Not Awarded

YOUTH ARTIST Oliwier Pelc (Poland)

YOUTH TALENT Not Awarded

JUNIOR ARTIST Not Awarded

JUNIOR TALENT Kwan Ho Wong (Hong Kong)

Special Mention:

YOUTH ARTIST Amelia Czapnik (Poland)

 

OBOE

PROFESSIONAL / MASTER / VIRTUOSO / SPECIALIST

YOUTH ARTIST / YOUTH TALENT

JUNIOR TALENT / KIDS ARTIST

First Prize:

PROFESSIONAL Not Awarded

MASTER Magdalena Steinbauer (Germany)

VIRTUOSO Seongye Ma (Taiwan)

SPECIALIST Clara Maria Schweinberger (Germany)

YOUTH ARTIST O211023 (Hong Kong)

YOUTH ARTIST Hayk Hekekyan (Armenia)

YOUTH TALENT O211033 (Hong Kong)

JUNIOR TALENT O211042 (Hong Kong)

KIDS ARTIST Not Awarded

Second Prize:

PROFESSIONAL Kacper Nowak (Poland)

PROFESSIONAL Anna Sorgentone (Italy)

MASTER Not Awarded

VIRTUOSO Luis Colomer Llorens (Spain)

SPECIALIST O211022 (Hong Kong)

YOUTH ARTIST O211028 (Italy)

YOUTH TALENT Tsz Yau Man (Hong Kong)

YOUTH TALENT Yui chit leung (Hong Kong)

JUNIOR TALENT O211041 (Poland)

KIDS ARTIST Pak Kiu Kwok (Hong Kong)

Third Prize: 

PROFESSIONAL Claudia Sanchez (Spain)

PROFESSIONAL Hao Xie (Germany)

MASTER Heliu Huang (China)

VIRTUOSO Yi kiu Chan (United Kingdom)

SPECIALIST Lucia Monteagudo Jácome (Spain)

YOUTH ARTIST O211027 (Italy)

YOUTH TALENT Ngo Yi Chloe Mak (Hong Kong)

JUNIOR TALENT O211038 (Hong Kong)

JUNIOR TALENT O211039 (Hong Kong)

JUNIOR TALENT O211043 (Hong Kong)

JUNIOR TALENT O211044 (Hong Kong)

KIDS ARTIST O211050 (China)

Special Mention:

VIRTUOSO Gabbie Wong (Hong Kong)

JUNIOR TALENT Man Lok Lee (Hong Kong)

JUNIOR TALENT O211045 (Hong Kong)

Honor Mention:

SPECIALIST Diana Kim (United States)

YOUTH TALENT Păun Teodor (Romania)

KIDS ARTIST O211048 (Hong Kong)

 

OCARINA

PROFESSIONAL

 First Prize: 

PROFESSIONAL Tzu Yu Yu (Taiwan)

Second Prize:

PROFESSIONAL Not Awarded

Third Prize:

PROFESSIONAL Not Awarded

 

ORGAN

PROFESSIONAL

First Prize: 

PROFESSIONAL Víctor Manuel Baena De la Torre (Spain)

Second Prize:

PROFESSIONAL Not Awarded

Third Prize:

PROFESSIONAL Not Awarded

 

PERCUSSION

PROFESSIONAL / VIRTUOSO / EXPERT / SPECIALIST

YOUTH ARTIST / YOUTH TALENT / JUNIOR ARTIST

JUNIOR TALENT / KIDS ARTIST / KIDS TALENT

First Prize:

PROFESSIONAL Alberto Anhaus (Switzerland)

VIRTUOSO Daniel Han (South Korea)

EXPERT Toril Azzalini-Machecler (United Kingdom)

EXPERT MinJi Kim (South Korea)

SPECIALIST Not Awarded

YOUTH ARTIST Minji Hong (South Korea)

YOUTH TALENT Not Awarded

JUNIOR ARTIST PE211164 (South Korea)

JUNIOR TALENT Not Awarded

KIDS ARTIST Not Awarded

KIDS TALENT Not Awarded

Second Prize:

PROFESSIONAL Not Awarded

VIRTUOSO Not Awarded

EXPERT Not Awarded

SPECIALIST Chieh Yao Yang (Taiwan)

YOUTH ARTIST Not Awarded

YOUTH TALENT Not Awarded

JUNIOR ARTIST Not Awarded

JUNIOR TALENT Not Awarded

KIDS ARTIST Antoni Bryla (Poland)

KIDS ARTIST Cheung Chung Kiu, Oliver (Hong Kong)

KIDS TALENT Not Awarded

Third Prize:

PROFESSIONAL Not Awarded

VIRTUOSO Not Awarded

EXPERT Not Awarded

SPECIALIST Not Awarded

YOUTH ARTIST PE211162 (Mexico)

YOUTH TALENT Not Awarded

JUNIOR ARTIST Not Awarded

JUNIOR TALENT Not Awarded

KIDS ARTIST Parson Tam Pak Shun (Hong Kong)

KIDS TALENT Cason Tam Ca Shun (Hong Kong)

Special Mention:

PROFESSIONAL Jeffrey Kautz (United States)

EXPERT Mario Porcar Rueda (Spain)

EXPERT Alejandro Rey Mendoza (Spain)

JUNIOR TALENT PE211168 (North Macedonia)

Honor Mention:

VIRTUOSO Jason De los Santos (Philippines)

YOUTH TALENT Jonah Sorenson (United States)

 

PIANO

PROFESSIONAL / MASTER / VIRTUOSO / EXPERT 

SPECIALIST / YOUTH ARTIST / YOUTH TALENT

JUNIOR ARTIST / JUNIOR TALENT

KIDS ARTIST / KIDS TALENT / PRODIGY KIDS

First Prize:

PROFESSIONAL JingCi Liu (United States)

PROFESSIONAL Seran Lee (South Korea)

PROFESSIONAL Asami Kitamura (Japan)

PROFESSIONAL Bruno Francesco Leone (Italy)

MASTER Haiyue Tian (China)

MASTER Daria Nikitchenko (Ukraine/Russia)

VIRTUOSO Not Awarded

EXPERT Kotone Uehara (Japan)

SPECIALIST Lisa Hisada (United States)

YOUTH ARTIST Emma Tio (United States)

YOUTH ARTIST Hsi Feng Lin (Taiwan)

YOUTH ARTIST Wiktor Gasior (Spain)

YOUTH ARTIST Bilguundorj Nasochir (Mongolia)

YOUTH TALENT Sofya Grischyova (Russia)

YOUTH TALENT Yuqiao Chen (China)

YOUTH TALENT P210208 (Japan)

JUNIOR ARTIST Kai Rong Toby Tan (Singapore)

JUNIOR ARTIST Nandin Otgonbayar (Mongolia)

JUNIOR TALENT Emma Waite (United States)

JUNIOR TALENT Papitcha Vejmongkolkorn (Thailand)

JUNIOR TALENT P210287 (United States)

JUNIOR TALENT David Adilkhanyan (Armenia)

JUNIOR TALENT Michael Phillipe Andree (Indonesia)

KIDS ARTIST Wilson Liu (United States)

KIDS ARTIST Nomongoo Naranbaatar (Mongolia)

KIDS TALENT Emma Xia (United States)

KIDS TALENT Freja Karlström (United States)

PRODIGY KIDS Thanatcha Tara Tanompongphandh (Thailand)

Second Prize:

PROFESSIONAL Minhee Won (South Korea)

PROFESSIONAL Chetan Tierra (United States)

PROFESSIONAL Rafal Blaszczyk (Poland)

PROFESSIONAL Joanna Sochacka (Poland)

PROFESSIONAL Takahiro Hoshino (Japan)

PROFESSIONAL Nelli Pchelintseva (Russia)

PROFESSIONAL Gianluigi Daniele (Italy)

PROFESSIONAL Jun Zhao (China)

PROFESSIONAL Shu-Peng Wang (Taiwan)

PROFESSIONAL Olena Fatilnikova (Ukraine)

PROFESSIONAL Steffin Jonhson (United States)

PROFESSIONAL Alessandro Andrade da Fonseca (United States)

PROFESSIONAL Alexandre Marr (United States)

MASTER Ana Huerta Fernández (Spain)

MASTER Elisa Bordin (Italy)

VIRTUOSO Pavel Jelínek (Czech Republic)

VIRTUOSO Pedro d’Avila (Brazil)

EXPERT Mikhail Krasnenker (Switzerland)

EXPERT Hilary Yip (United Kingdom / Hong Kong)

SPECIALIST Curtis Li (United States)

SPECIALIST Maja Kamrowska (Poland)

SPECIALIST Nicole-Beatrice Popliuc (Romania)

YOUTH ARTIST P210134 (United States)

YOUTH ARTIST Zhong An Feng (Hong Kong)

YOUTH ARTIST Haruki Takeuchi (United States)

YOUTH ARTIST Mihilo Kato (United States)

YOUTH ARTIST Ivan Petrovic-Poljak (Croatia)

YOUTH ARTIST Collins Tanujaya (Indonesia)

YOUTH ARTIST P210154 (United Kingdom)

YOUTH ARTIST Lavinia Lee (Indonesia)

YOUTH ARTIST P210164 (United States)

YOUTH TALENT Simon Khongkruephan (Thailand)

YOUTH TALENT P210182 (United States)

YOUTH TALENT Nicholas Mamédio Diniz (Brazil)

YOUTH TALENT Pinn Mahasaranond (Thailand)

YOUTH TALENT Bryan Wu (Canada)

YOUTH TALENT David Esguevillas (Germany)

JUNIOR ARTIST Cassandra Tsang (Hong Kong)

JUNIOR ARTIST Ariunbat Batchuluun (Mongolia)

JUNIOR TALENT Amin-Erdene Zorigtbaatar (Mongolia)

JUNIOR TALENT Emily Meng (United States)

JUNIOR TALENT Gala Bulatovic (Macedonia)

JUNIOR TALENT P210310 (Armenia)

JUNIOR TALENT Hillari Parangoni (Albania)

KIDS ARTIST P210325 (North Macedonia)

KIDS ARTIST Felix Suo (Australia)

KIDS ARTIST Sesili Sivsivadze (Georgia)

KIDS ARTIST Joyce Zhou (Australia)

KIDS ARTIST Maddox Marsollek (Germany)

KIDS ARTIST Guillaume Bénoliel (France)

KIDS ARTIST I-Ning Wong (Malaysia)

KIDS ARTIST Tejit Boriboonpoka (Thailand)

KIDS TALENT Sineh Atilaksana (Thailand)

KIDS TALENT Nontaphat Bavonratanavech (Thailand)

KIDS TALENT Erkhembolor Tuvshinjargal (Mongolia)

KIDS TALENT P210381 (Indonesia)

KIDS TALENT Rinrada Jiratangmancharoen (Thailand)

PRODIGY KIDS Jennise Tiana Suwono (Indonesia)

Third Prize:

PROFESSIONAL Weronika Chodakowska (Poland)

PROFESSIONAL Clara Jeesoo Kim (South Korea)

PROFESSIONAL Tingting Wu (China)

PROFESSIONAL Lu Chianeng (Taiwan)

PROFESSIONAL Alexandra Segal (Israel)

PROFESSIONAL Anna Savelyeva (United States)

MASTER Wanzhen Zhao (China)

MASTER Anna Demianchuk (Ukraine)

VIRTUOSO Phoebe Liu (China)

EXPERT Elisabeth Thomashoff (United States)

EXPERT Alba Raña Barreiro (Spain)

SPECIALIST P210112 (United States)

SPECIALIST Kai-Hung Chou (Taiwan)

YOUTH ARTIST P210129 (United States)

YOUTH ARTIST P210131 (Mexico)

YOUTH ARTIST Jeffrey Wang (United States)

YOUTH ARTIST Louisa Schneider (Germany)

YOUTH ARTIST Pedro Tessaro (Brazil)

YOUTH ARTIST Thalia Winata (Indonesia)

YOUTH ARTIST Lea sophie Röhrenbeck (Germany)

YOUTH TALENT Samuel Américo Nogueira (Brazil)

YOUTH TALENT Veronika Višnjić (Croatia)

YOUTH TALENT Kellyann Spiteri (Malta)

YOUTH TALENT William McChesney (United Kingdom)

YOUTH TALENT P210176 (China)

YOUTH TALENT Anh Ngo (United states)

YOUTH TALENT Maria elena Chiselenco (Romania)

YOUTH TALENT Michael Yashkin-Daszkiewicz (Cyprus)

JUNIOR ARTIST Michelle Holly Santoso (Indonesia)

JUNIOR ARTIST Angela Chen (Germany)

JUNIOR ARTIST P210217 (Indonesia)

JUNIOR ARTIST P210218 (Mongolia)

JUNIOR ARTIST P210219 (India)

JUNIOR ARTIST Sayuri Kawauchi (Japan)

JUNIOR ARTIST Angelina Priscila Gregorio (Brazil)

JUNIOR ARTIST P210244 (Indonesia)

JUNIOR ARTIST P210245 (Taiwan)

JUNIOR ARTIST P210256 (Taiwan)

JUNIOR ARTIST Tong-Bai Deng (United States)

JUNIOR TALENT Fellisca Stefany (Indonesia)

JUNIOR TALENT Ming-Rui Thia (Singapore)

JUNIOR TALENT Charlene Abigail Tanoyo (Indonesia)

JUNIOR TALENT Jovan Pay Hao Wen (Singapore)

JUNIOR TALENT Aletha Liem (Indonesia)

JUNIOR TALENT P210281 (United States)

JUNIOR TALENT P210288 (Taiwan)

JUNIOR TALENT P210300 (Azerbaijan)

JUNIOR TALENT Mina Ampelaki (Greece)

JUNIOR TALENT Kwan Ho Wong (Hong Kong)

KIDS ARTIST P210322 (Thailand)

KIDS ARTIST Marian Stefanov (Bulgaria)

KIDS ARTIST Shavonne Looi (Singapore)

KIDS ARTIST Kai Laird (Australia)

KIDS ARTIST Richard De Montfort (United Kingdom)

KIDS ARTIST Chloe Lexuan Cai (Singapore)

KIDS ARTIST P210349 (United States)

KIDS ARTIST Alvaro Gavriel Wibowo (Indonesia)

KIDS ARTIST P210358 (Hungary)

KIDS ARTIST Ethan Fang Yue Lim (Malaysia)

KIDS TALENT P210369 (China)

KIDS TALENT Jehovalena Jocellyne Resiana Kristandi (Indonesia)

PRODIGY KIDS Not Awarded

 Special Mention:

PROFESSIONAL Yoon-Wha Roh (United States)

PROFESSIONAL Úrsula Topete (Mexico)

PROFESSIONAL Ramona Elena Munteanu (Italy)

PROFESSIONAL Wenjia Rao (China)

PROFESSIONAL Yuliana Rumiantseva (Singapore)

PROFESSIONAL Isadora Jieun Kim (South Korea)

PROFESSIONAL Kenichiro Kojima (Japan)

PROFESSIONAL Alessia Cecchetti (Italy)

MASTER Ekaterina Chebotareva (Russia)

MASTER Yohana Tania Riyantono (Indonesia)

MASTER Jinsun Choi (South Korea)

MASTER Doroteja Ćirić

MASTER Ofelia Cabello Sanz (Spain)

MASTER Rodrigo Garcia Ameneiro (Cuba)

EXPERT Barbora Pancikova (Czech Republic)

EXPERT Qian Lin Lau (Malaysia)

SPECIALIST Siau Huei Lee (Malaysia)

SPECIALIST Grace Wang (United States)

SPECIALIST Aurora Lee (United States)

YOUTH ARTIST Yucheng Wang (United States)

YOUTH ARTIST Hao Ni (China)

YOUTH ARTIST P210139 (United States)

YOUTH ARTIST Nicholas Joe Purwanto (Indonesia)

YOUTH ARTIST P210153 (Bulgaria)

YOUTH ARTIST Katie Lee (United States)

YOUTH ARTIST Alisha Huang (Taiwan)

YOUTH  TALENT Klaudia Gjini (Albania)

YOUTH  TALENT Zephaniah Ostein (Indonesia)

YOUTH  TALENT Jonathan Ongko (Indonesia)

YOUTH  TALENT Felice Angel Lim (Indonesia)

YOUTH  TALENT Fellicia Lawrence (Indonesia)

YOUTH  TALENT Anabelle Lin (Taiwan)

YOUTH  TALENT P210207 (Lituania)

YOUTH  TALENT P210210 (Azerbaijan)

JUNIOR ARTIST P210211 (Indonesia)

JUNIOR ARTIST P210220 (Thailand)

JUNIOR ARTIST P210229 (Hong Kong)

JUNIOR ARTIST P210232 (United States)

JUNIOR ARTIST Richelle Evelyn (Indonesia)

JUNIOR ARTIST Anabelle Julinar (Indonesia)

JUNIOR ARTIST P210253 (Romania)

JUNIOR ARTIST Gabriel de Faria Beck (Brazil)

JUNIOR TALENT P210268 (Romania)

JUNIOR TALENT Kimora Maia Perdana (Indonesia)

JUNIOR TALENT Pasittha Jaengbamrung (Thailand)

JUNIOR TALENT P210292 (Thailand)

JUNIOR TALENT P210296 (Germany)

JUNIOR TALENT P210305 (Turkey)

JUNIOR TALENT P210307 (Turkey)

JUNIOR TALENT Jocelyn Alexandrina Tanoto (Indonesia)

JUNIOR TALENT Pui Ka Chan (Hong Kong)

KIDS ARTIST Quanxi Wang (China)

KIDS ARTIST Wai Man Linus Leung (United Kingdom)

KIDS ARTIST P210330 (Ireland)

KIDS ARTIST James De Montfort (United Kingdom)

KIDS ARTIST P210346 (Indonesia)

KIDS ARTIST Patteera Jianthanakanon (Thailand)

KIDS ARTIST Kleon Prenga (Albania)

KIDS ARTIST P210361 (Hong Kong)

KIDS ARTIST P210363 (Indonesia)

KIDS ARTIST Riola Idrizi (Macedonia)

KIDS ARTIST Poppanut Kullarmard /Thailand)

KIDS TALENT Erika Alexia Miron (Romania)

KIDS TALENT Danita Jarukitsopa (Thailand)

KIDS TALENT Madeleine Sánchez (Mexico)

PRODIGY KIDS P210395 (Hong Kong)

Honor Mention:

PROFESSIONAL Jaeyoung Kim (South Korea)

PROFESSIONAL Warlem Marílio Fernandes dos Santos (Brazil)

PROFESSIONAL Zhu Yun (China)

PROFESSIONAL Alejandro Céspedes Martín (Spain)

PROFESSIONAL Chi Lun Ko (Hong Kong)

PROFESSIONAL Kristian Cvetkovic (Switzerland)

PROFESSIONAL Kusonoii Aiko (Japan)

PROFESSIONAL Çağıl Ortak (Turkey)

PROFESSIONAL Carmelo Di Girolamo (Italy)

PROFESSIONAL Andrew Peters (United States)

PROFESSIONAL Ting Yu Liu (Taiwan)

PROFESSIONAL Riccardo Maini (Italy)

PROFESSIONAL Joan Gilmore (Canada)

PROFESSIONAL Yunji Kwak (South Korea)

PROFESSIONAL Chang Li (United States)

PROFESSIONAL Stefano Angelini (Italy)

MASTER Jadryn Yong Shuet Yee (Malaysia)

MASTER Lana Bubaš (Croatia)

MASTER Adam Merril (United States)

MASTER Tay Su Shien (Malaysia)

MASTER Antonio Giuseppe Nucera (Italy)

MASTER Denzel Abarquez (Philippines)

MASTER Pauline Aguila (Philippines)

EXPERT Lala Law Shing Yee (Malaysia)

EXPERT Thaweewat Tangtavekul (Thailand)

SPECIALIST Grace yu (United States)

SPECIALIST P210110 (United States)

SPECIALIST Nil Sevil Uçar (Turkey)

SPECIALIST David Hovhannisyan (Armenia)

SPECIALIST Alexander Yashkin-Daszkiewicz (United Kingdom)

YOUTH ARTIST Vince Hakim (United States)

YOUTH ARTIST Nisha Aikwanich (Thailand)

YOUTH ARTIST Rachel Emily Yeo (Indonesia)

YOUTH TALENT Alvin Eldira Perdana (Indonesia)

YOUTH TALENT Nanthapak Kiwprasopsak (Thailand)

YOUTH TALENT P210181 (Indonesia)

YOUTH TALENT P210183 (Thailand)

YOUTH TALENT Gisela Nixie Valerie Lie (Indonesa)

YOUTH TALENT P210195 (Mexico)

YOUTH TALENT Romina Ghaderi (Iran)

 JUNIOR ARTIST Arlind Xhina (Albania)

JUNIOR ARTIST Eric Sandu (Romania)

JUNIOR ARTIST Punyapon Kanthanakit (Thailand)

JUNIOR ARTIST P210231 (Hong Kong)

JUNIOR ARTIST Itusi Yoshioka (United States)

JUNIOR ARTIST Ruephawat Ratanapinyowong (Thailand)

JUNIOR ARTIST P210240 (Spain)

JUNIOR ARTIST Yen-Shin Wu (Taiwan)

JUNIOR ARTIST Julius Richard (Indonesia)

JUNIOR ARTIST Aubrey Liem (Indonesia)

JUNIOR ARTIST RenYong Ng (Singapore)

JUNIOR ARTIST Rocío Luján Linares (Argentina)

JUNIOR ARTIST Aleksandr Khudatyan (Armenia)

JUNIOR TALENT Yakobus Patrick (Indonesia)

JUNIOR TALENT Amaris Gracia Jap (Indonesia)

JUNIOR TALENT Rei-Shin Wu (Taiwan)

JUNIOR TALENT Dora Sylejmani (Kosovo)

JUNIOR TALENT P210282 (United States)

JUNIOR TALENT Ajsi Izvira (Albania)

KIDS ARTIST Alicja Jabłońska (Poland)

KIDS ARTIST Cezara Maria Durdureanu (Romania)

KIDS ARTIST P210355 (United States)

KIDS TALENT Lia Kastulin (Canada)

KIDS ARTIST Yi Chen Huang (Taiwan)

 

PIANO FOUR HANDS

PROFESSIONAL / SPECIALIST / KIDS ARTIST

First Prize:

PROFESSIONAL Wenting Yu & JingCi Liu (United States)

SPECIALIST Duo Muza (Macedonia)

KIDS ARTIST Kai Laird & Joyce Zhou (Australia)

Second Prize:

PROFESSIONAL Duo Diamant (South Korea)

SPECIALIST Carmina Vidrașcu & Beatrice Popliuc (Romania)

KIDS ARTIST Not Awarded

Third Prize: 

PROFESSIONAL Agata Uran & Agnieszka Kujawska (Poland)

SPECIALIST Not Awarded

KIDS ARTIST Not Awarded

Special Mention:

PROFESSIONAL Aytaj Rzaguliyeva & Çağıl Ortak

SPECIALIST Nazarij Stasyshyn & Khristina Benyuk (Ukraine)

 

RECORDER

SPECIALIST / YOUTH ARTIST

First Prize: 

SPECIALIST Cordelia Murray Brown (United Kingdom)

YOUTH ARTIST Not Awarded

Second Prize:

SPECIALIST Not Awarded

YOUTH ARTIST Not Awarded

Third Prize:

SPECIALIST Not Awarded

YOUTH ARTIST R211189 (United States)

 

SAXOPHONE

PROFESSIONAL / MASTER / VIRTUOSO / EXPERT 

SPECIALIST  / JUNIOR ARTIST / JUNIOR TALENT

First Prize: 

PROFESSIONAL Jared Waters (USA)

MASTER Jakub Wydrzyński (Poland)

VIRTUOSO Not Awarded

EXPERT Nonthapat Chaiviratnukul (Thailand)

SPECIALIST Doron Hazan (Israel)

JUNIOR ARTIST Not Awarded

JUNIOR TALENT Not Awarded

 Second Prize:

PROFESSIONAL Misato Hanawa (Japan)

MASTER Chance Stine (USA)

MASTER Kacie Brown (USA)

VIRTUOSO Noemí Gómez (Spain)

VIRTUOSO He Yao Cao (Canada)

EXPERT Bernardo Pereira (Portugal)

SPECIALIST Not Awarded

JUNIOR ARTIST  Zachary Kwing Fai Yuan (Hong Kong)

JUNIOR TALENT Not Awarded

Third Prize: 

PROFESSIONAL Bonson Lee (USA)

PROFESSIONAL Isabella Stabio (Italy)

MASTER Not Awarded

VIRTUOSO Queralt Vivó Casanovas (Spain)

VIRTUOSO Maria del Mar Sánchez Esteve (Spain)

EXPERT Miguel Angel Pacheco Maicas (Spain)

SPECIALIST  S211089 (Spain)

 JUNIOR ARTIST Not Awarded

JUNIOR TALENT S211096 (Thailand)

 Special Mention:

PROFESSIONAL Claire Salli (USA)

MASTER Danielle Ong (Singapore)

EXPERT Zongao Yang (China)

SPECIALIST  S211091 (Beligium)

 Honor Mention:

 PROFESSIONAL Charlene Elisha Gregory (Greece)

PROFESSIONAL Stewart Kong (USA)

VIRTUOSO Matthew Bowker (USA)

JUNIOR ARTIST  S211095 (Thailand)

 

 TROMBONE

VIRTUOSO / SPECIALIST / YOUTH TALENT

First Prize:

VIRTUOSO Cristian Grau Navarro (Spain)

SPECIALIST Not Awarded

YOUTH TALENT Not Awarded

     Second Prize:

VIRTUOSO Not Awarded

SPECIALIST Not Awarded

YOUTH TALENT TR211115 (Spain)

     Third Prize: 

VIRTUOSO Not Awarded

SPECIALIST Malgorzata Kalbarczyk

YOUTH TALENT Not Awarded

Special Mention:

YOUTH TALENT TR211116 (Poland)

 

TRUMPET

PROFESSIONAL / VIRTUOSO / YOUTH ARTIST

JUNIOR ARTIST

First Prize:

PROFESSIONAL Not Awarded

VIRTUOSO Not Awarded

YOUTH ARTIST Fang Meng Chiu

JUNIOR ARTIST Not Awarded

Second Prize:

PROFESSIONAL Not Awarded

VIRTUOSO Oscar Julián Tapie Ibarra (Colombia)

YOUTH ARTIST Not Awarded

JUNIOR ARTIST T211105

Third Prize: 

PROFESSIONAL Émilie Fortin (Canada)

VIRTUOSO Not Awarded

YOUTH ARTIST Not Awarded

JUNIOR ARTIST Not Awarded

Special Mention:

VIRTUOSO Sofya Goncharova (Russia)

 

TUBA

PROFESSIONAL / MASTER

First Prize: 

PROFESSIONAL Not Awarded

MASTER Not Awarded

Second Prize:

PROFESSIONAL Filipe Santos Carvalho (Portugal)

MASTER Not Awarded

Third Prize:

PROFESSIONAL Not Awarded

MASTER Ricardo Almeida (Portugal)

 

VIOLA

PROFESSIONAL /MASTER  / YOUTH ARTIST 

YOUTH TALENT / JUNIOR ARTIST

 First Prize:

PROFESSIONAL Aadam Ibrahim (USA)

MASTER Not Awarded

YOUTH ARTIST Not Awarded

YOUTH TALENT Not Awarded

JUNIOR ARTIST Not Awarded

Second Prize:

PROFESSIONAL Not Awarded

MASTER  Anežka Kroupová (Czech Republic)

YOUTH ARTIST Not Awarded

YOUTH TALENT  Pei Yu Liu (Taiwan)

JUNIOR ARTIST Not Awarded

 Third Prize:

PROFESSIONAL Not Awarded

MASTER Not Awarded

 YOUTH ARTIST Pinar Özoral (Turkey)

YOUTH TALENT Daphne Huerta (United States)

JUNIOR ARTIST Not Awarded

 Special Mention:

PROFESSIONAL Giulia Bombonati (Italy)

MASTER Benjamin Phoon (Malaysia)

 Honor Mention:

 JUNIOR ARTIST  Orsida Luli (Albania)

 

VIOLIN

PROFESSIONAL/ MASTER / VIRTUOSO 

EXPERT/ SPECIALIST/ YOUTH ARTIST

 YOUTH TALENT / JUNIOR ARTIST / JUNIOR TALENT 

KIDS TALENT / KIDS ARTIST / PRODIGY KIDS

 First Prize: 

PROFESSIONAL Junheng Chen (USA)

PROFESSIONAL Zornitsa Ilarionova (Bulgaria)

MASTER Vilmos Csikos (Belgium)

VIRTUOSO David Moosmann (Deutschland)

SPECIALIST Julia Jones (USA)

SPECIALIST Emilia Szłapa (Polska)

YOUTH ARTIST Boryana Zheleva (Bulgary)

YOUTH ARTIST Piotr Stadnicki (Denmark)

YOUTH TALENT Raphael Gisbertz (Germany)

JUNIOR ARTIST Leander Hennes Resch (Germany)

JUNIOR ARTIST Alexander Erokhin Gomez (Spain)

JUNIOR ARTIST Lara Jasmine Haluska (Hungary)

JUNIOR ARTIST Rozalia Bryla (Poland)

JUNIOR ARTIST Deniz Yakin (Turkey)

JUNIOR ARTIST William Yeh (Taiwan)

YOUTH TALENT Yobin Kim (South Korea)

JUNIOR TALENT Maggie Cai (United States)

JUNIOR TALENT V210550 (Mongolia)

KIDS ARTIST V210556 (Japan)

KIDS ARTIST Anastasha Suchin (Singapore)

KIDS TALENT Celadonia Qianzhi Huang (Germany)

PRODIGY KIDS Petlada Changkasiri (Thailand)

PRODIGY KIDS Paul Gliga (United States)

Second Prize:

PROFESSIONAL Han Na Lee (Korea)

PROFESSIONAL Miclen LaiPang (United States of America)

MASTER Magdalena Tokarz (Poland)

VIRTUOSO Michal Orlik (Poland)

EXPERT Katarzyna Siakaluk (Poland)

EXPERT Lisa Archontidi Tsaldaraki (UK)

SPECIALIST Vivian Giesbertz (Netherlands)

SPECIALIST Eric Yun (United States)

YOUTH ARTIST Julianna Jendrzej (Poland)

YOUTH ARTIST V210462 (France-Japan)

YOUTH ARTIST Advahov Catalin (Moldova)

YOUTH ARTIST V210472 (Turkey)

YOUTH TALENT Zhanna Hovhannisyan (Armenia)

YOUTH TALENT V210480 (Turkey)

YOUTH TALENT V210489 (USA)

JUNIOR ARTIST V210500 (United States)

JUNIOR ARTIST V210505 (United States)

JUNIOR ARTIST Rafayel Hovhannisyan (Armenia)

JUNIOR TALENT Rebeka Krivade (Latvia)

JUNIOR TALENT Nominjargal Munkhjargal (Mongolia)

JUNIOR TALENT Natnaree Prasomsri (Thailand)

JUNIOR TALENT Anne Mcchesney (Qatar)

JUNIOR TALENT Sibora Resyli (Kosovo)

JUNIOR TALENT Lindi Pasha (Kosovo)

JUNIOR TALENT V210554 (United Kingdom/Poland)

KIDS ARTIST Gia Shin (United States)

KIDS TALENT Kristen Ng (Philippines)

PRODIGY KIDS Not awarded

Third Prize:

PROFESSIONAL Dan Qiao (USA)

PROFESSIONAL Anait Vanoian (Germany)

PROFESSIONAL Marina Shiganova (Russia)

PROFESSIONAL Sarah Peng NG (Singapore)

MASTER Arielle Pollatschek (Israel)

VIRTUOSO Aurora Golfarini (Italy)

VIRTUOSO You Xin Li (Taiwan)

EXPERT Fanni Bognár (Hungary)

SPECIALIST Yinuo Tang (United States)

YOUTH ARTIST Vjera Radulović (Montenegro)

YOUTH ARTIST Idil OLĞAR (Turkey)

YOUTH ARTIST Zofia Kawalec (Polnad)

YOUTH ARTIST V210471 (USA)

YOUTH ARTIST Shiraz Natanzon (Israel)

YOUTH TALENT Emily Wu (USA)

YOUTH TALENT Daria Ioana Ostachi (Romania)

JUNIOR ARTIST Marta Matera (Poland)

JUNIOR ARTIST Ilke Cenkseven (Turkey)

JUNIOR ARTIST V210515 (Russia)

JUNIOR ARTIST Natalie Chen (United States)

JUNIOR TALENT Abigail Keum (United States)

JUNIOR TALENT V210522 (Romania)

JUNIOR TALENT  V210525 (Qatar)

JUNIOR TALENT Deniz Özlük (Turkey)

JUNIOR TALENT Mikaela Rose Pacheco Ngu (Philippines)

KIDS ARTIST Not Awarded

KIDS TALENT Aomploy Sirisajjakhun (Thailand)

KIDS TALENT Miles Marsollek (Germany)

PRODIGY KIDS Yuxi Ye (China)

Special Mention:

PROFESSIONAL Pablo Stredel (Venezuela)

PROFESSIONAL Ferhad Mehmet (Germany)

PROFESSIONAL Tingting Wang (China)

MASTER Jesús Andrés Guzmán (Venezuela)

SPECIALIST Alison Strunk (USA)

SPECIALIST V210445 (United States)

SPECIALIST Aiden Tang (United States)

SPECIALIST Lulu Yen (Taiwan)

SPECIALIST Misheel Bold (Mongolia)

YOUTH ARTIST Wesley Chen (USA)

YOUTH ARTIST Nora Alkhiyami (USA)

YOUTH ARTIST Jasmine Sanjaya (Indonesia)

YOUTH TALENT V210483 (Mexico)

YOUTH TALENT V210492 (India)

YOUTH TALENT Pinar Yar (Turkey)

JUNIOR ARTIST Fabio Markolaj (Albania)

JUNIOR ARTIST Cheryl Hei Yuet Kwan (Hong Kong)

JUNIOR TALENT  Mila Bulatovic (Macedonia)

JUNIOR TALENT  Delfin Dalyan (Turkey)

JUNIOR TALENT  Dongeun Kim (south Korea)

KIDS ARTIST V210557 (Romania)

KIDS ARTIST Zi Qian Nee (Malaysia)

KIDS ARTIST V210561 (United States)

KIDS ARTIST Hongcan Zhang (China)

KIDS ARTIST Robert Haxhiu (Kosovo)

KIDS ARTIST Xuan YU Low (Malaysia)

KIDS TALENT V210578 (Thailand)

KIDS TALENT Arada Suksaensamran (Thailand)

PRODIGY KIDS V210591 (Thailand)

Honor Mention:

 EXPERT Jimena Burga Lopera (Peru)

SPECIALIST V210441 (Thailand)

YOUTH ARTIST Akira Wongpaibool (Thailand)

YOUTH ARTIST Nisha Aikwanich (Thailand)

YOUTH ARTIST V210463 (Turkey)

YOUTH TALENT V210485 (Macedonia)

YOUTH TALENT Uracha Hutasingh (Thailand)

YOUTH TALENT Daniela Pacheco (Colombia)

YOUTH TALENT Kokoro Maruyama (Thailand)

JUNIOR ARTIST Megi Gorgieva (Macedonia)

JUNIOR ARTIST V210502 (Malaysia)

JUNIOR TALENT  Kaloyan Atanassov (Bulgaria)

JUNIOR TALENT Sarisa Chayawatto (Thailand)

JUNIOR TALENT  Jianxing Xu (United States)

KIDS ARTIST Daniel Alexander Badiu (Singapore)

KIDS ARTIST Joanna Fang (United States)

KIDS ARTIST Kathaya Chongprasith (Thailand)

KIDS TALENT Miss Khwankhao Damsa-ard (Thailand)

KIDS TALENT Natnicha Prasomsri (Thailand)

KIDS TALENT Wanichpol Hattagam (Thailand

 

 VIOLONCELLO

PROFESSIONAL / MASTER / VIRTUOSO / EXPERT

SPECIALIST / YOUTH ARTIST / YOUTH TALENT

JUNIOR ARTIST / JUNIOR TALENT

KIDS ARTIST / KIDS TALENT

   First Prize: 

PROFESSIONAL Not Awarded

MASTER Not Awarded

VIRTUOSO Julianna Vinci (Poland)

EXPERT Not Awarded

SPECIALIST Narek Hekekyan (Armenia)

YOUTH ARTIST Not Awarded

YOUTH TALENT Alex Grigoryan (Armenia)

JUNIOR ARTIST Ziqi Jin (China)

JUNIOR ARTIST Yixin Li (China)

JUNIOR TALENT Lyana Ulikhanyan (Armenia)

KIDS ARTIST Not Awarded

KIDS TALENT Not Awarded

Second Prize:

PROFESSIONAL Not Awarded

MASTER Rachel Siu (Australia)

VIRTUOSO Wen-Chien Lin (Taiwan)

EXPERT Not Awarded

SPECIALIST Pablo Juan Linares Rodríguez (Spain)

SPECIALIST Lavinia Golfarini (Italy)

SPECIALIST CE210629 (Latvia)

YOUTH ARTIST Abigail Chia (Malaysia)

YOUTH TALENT Hugo Dominguez Fernandez (Spain)

JUNIOR ARTIST Filip Daniel (Bulgaria)

JUNIOR TALENT Leonard Erokhin Gomez (Spain)

KIDS ARTIST Parson Tam Pak Shun (Hong Kong)

KIDS TALENT Not Awarded

Third Prize:

PROFESSIONAL Constanza Besoain Pino (Germany)

MASTER Not Awarded

VIRTUOSO Cseperke Donáczi (Hungary)

EXPERT Bruno Quezada (Canada)

SPECIALIST Ay Şimal Uzunay (Turkey)

YOUTH ARTIST Not Awarded

YOUTH TALENT Dilay Ra Oygür (Turkey)

JUNIOR ARTIST Eva Malinovska (Macedonia)

JUNIOR ARTIST  CE210644 United States)

JUNIOR TALENT Cindy Xiong (Australia)

KIDS ARTIST CE210653 (United States)

KIDS TALENT Not Awarded

 Special Mention:

VIRTUOSO Milena Amaral Monteiro

SPECIALIST CE210628 (Thailand)

YOUTH TALENT CE210634 (United States)

JUNIOR ARTIST  Kuan-Chieh Chen (Taiwan)

JUNIOR TALENT CE210648 (Thailand)

JUNIOR TALENT Zuzanna Kurzeja (Poland)

KIDS TALENT Cason Tam Ca Shun (Hong Kong)

Honor Mention:

PROFESSIONAL Heitor Dias (Brazil)

JUNIOR ARTIST  Itarnik Sirisajjakhun (Thailand)

JUNIOR TALENT CE210650 (Turkey)

 

VOICE

PROFESSIONAL / MASTER / VIRTUOSO / EXPERT

SPECIALIST / YOUTH ARTIST / YOUTH TALENT 

JUNIOR ARTIST / JUNIOR TALENT

KIDS TALENT / KIDS ARTIST / PRODIGY KIDS

 First Prize:

PROFESSIONAL Frank Ledesma (Cuba)

PROFESSIONAL Catherine Psarakis (United States)

PROFESSIONAL Sejin Park (South Korea)

PROFESSIONAL Lesby Bautista (Cuba)

PROFESSIONAL Brenna Markey (United States)

PROFESSIONAL Joylyn Rushing (United States)

MASTER Alexandra Bernas (Philippines)

MASTER Maria Pia Garofalo (Italy)

VIRTUOSO Mariajose (Maia) Aramburu (Peru)

EXPERT Elina Sadova (Greece)

SPECIALIST Meg Booker (Unites States of America)

VO210816 YOUTH ARTIST Maximus Taylor (USA)

VO210824 YOUTH ARTIST Versaviya Bezverkhaya (United States)

VO210826 YOUTH TALENT  Michael Yashkin-Daszkiewicz (Cyprus)

VO210833 YOUTH TALENT  DENISA-STEFANIA CAZACIUC (Romania)

VO210841 JUNIOR ARTIST  Chayapa Asawarakwong (Thailand)

VO210845 JUNIOR ARTIST  LEANNE Kwan (Hong Kong)

VO210846 JUNIOR ARTIST  Cheryl Kwan (Hong Kong)

VO210873 JUNIOR TALENT Rachawadee Kuasakul (Thailand)

VO210876 JUNIOR TALENT Punnika Mahuemuang (Thailand)

VO210878 JUNIOR TALENT Kannanat Jaidee (Thailand

Second Prize:

PROFESSIONAL TaeYoung Kang (South Korea)

PROFESSIONAL Mane Kostanyan (Armenia)

PROFESSIONAL Xenia Galanova (Austria)

PROFESSIONAL Rafaela Albuquerque (Portugal)

PROFESSIONAL  Mariana Álamos (Chile)

PROFESSIONAL Seongho Yeom (South Korea)

PROFESSIONAL Shoghig Torossian (Lebanon)

PROFESSIONAL Chunjiang Fan (China)

PROFESSIONAL Takaki Kurihara (Italy)

MASTER Hau Lam Charlene Lee (Hong Kong)

MASTER Weronika Proscinska (Poland)

VIRTUOSO Harris Bajraktari (Kosovo)

VO210808 EXPERT Linoy Galmidi (Israel)

VO210818 YOUTH ARTIST Roverina Mandala (Indonesia)

VO210819 YOUTH ARTIST Olivia Lewinski (USA)

VO210821 YOUTH ARTIST Yoana Dafova (Bulgaria)

VO210834 YOUTH TALENT  Patitta Pojchananon (Thailand)

VO210836 YOUTH TALENT  Sarisa Patthamaworrakhun (Thailand)

VO210851 JUNIOR ARTIST  Napatgan Pavorndechapong (Thailand)

VO210852 JUNIOR ARTIST  Navasorn Patthamaworrakhun (Thailand)

VO210853 JUNIOR ARTIST  Natrada Pooncharoen (Thailand)

VO210857 JUNIOR ARTIST  Henry Park (USA)

VO210877 JUNIOR TALENT Chinchaya Wongwisutikul (Thailand)

Third Prize:

PROFESSIONAL Dominique Dethier (Germany)

PROFESSIONAL Evita Teterovska (Latvia)

PROFESSIONAL Boya Lu (China)

PROFESSIONAL Raji Venkat (Usa)

PROFESSIONAL Elisabeth Nivet (Canada)

PROFESSIONAL Jacqueline Ledesma (United States)

PROFESSIONAL Sarah Richmond (Norther Ireland)

PROFESSIONAL Krishna Alexandra (United States)

PROFESSIONAL Dongmin Lee (Germany)

PROFESSIONAL Yelen Beatriz Montero Rodríguez (Spain)

MASTER Xinhang Zhou (China)

MASTER Anna Gregg (United Kingdom)

MASTER Aida Kover (Hungary)

MASTER Elizabeth Fisher (United States)

VO210805 EXPERT Olivia Currier (USA)

VO210815 YOUTH ARTIST Annabella Hynniman (USA)

VO210820 YOUTH ARTIST Ke Ying Kong (Malaysia)

VO210838 YOUTH TALENT  Chompoonuch Wongsaroj (Thailand)

VO210840 YOUTH TALENT  Aunyawee Vimontanusak (Thailand)

VO210847 JUNIOR ARTIST  Shi Xuan Chin (Malaysia)

VO210849 JUNIOR ARTIST  Siew Wen Yapp (Malaysia)

VO210854 JUNIOR ARTIST  Napat Rungruangsarn (Thailand)

VO210872 JUNIOR TALENT Chanyanuch Korboonchuay (Thailand)

VO210874 JUNIOR TALENT William Park (USA)

VO210879 JUNIOR TALENT Pichamon Jiengpattanakit (Thailand)

 Special Mention:

PROFESSIONAL Sharon Foo (Malaysia)

PROFESSIONAL Chantal Braziel (United States)

PROFESSIONAL Kelly Glyptis (United States)

PROFESSIONAL Cuiyi Jiang (China)

PROFESSIONAL Tingyu Yan (China)

PROFESSIONAL Hang Shi (China)

PROFESSIONAL Rosanna Cooper (United Kingdom)

PROFESSIONAL Hyejun Kwon (Germany)

PROFESSIONAL Amelia Elson (Germany)

PROFESSIONAL Elisabetta Braga (Italy)

PROFESSIONAL Vanessa Lopez (United States)

PROFESSIONAL MariaJose Murillo (Chile)

MASTER Kristen Marie Gillis (United States)

VO210822 YOUTH ARTIST Kanyawee Chutiphancharoen (Thailand)

VO210823 YOUTH ARTIST Chanyawalan Jaidee  (Thailand)

VO210825 YOUTH ARTIST Zi Ging Joanne Liaw (Malaysia )

VO210832 YOUTH TALENT  Sin Yue Chong (Malaysia)

VO210848 JUNIOR ARTIST  Xin Nee Chu (Malaysia)

VO210850 JUNIOR ARTIST  Atipat Pavorndechapong (Thailand)

VO210855 JUNIOR ARTIST  Teshinee Lim-im (Thailand)

VO210880 JUNIOR TALENT Papichmon Kongwuttipanya (Thailand)

VO210882 JUNIOR TALENT Lunyada Chanjitlekha (Thailand)

 Honor Mention:

PROFESSIONAL Nataliia Pyzhianova (Ukraine)

PROFESSIONAL Diane Ayerdi(United States)

PROFESSIONAL Lua Wei Wei (Malaysia)

PROFESSIONAL Mhathung Odyuo (India)

PROFESSIONAL Andrew Chukwuka Egbuchiem (United States)

PROFESSIONAL Jared Payton (United States)

PROFESSIONAL Rina Lucas (United States)

PROFESSIONAL Georgia Polyniky (Cyprus)

PROFESSIONAL Tongxin Xie (China)

PROFESSIONAL Valérie Victoria Brutus (Haiti)

PROFESSIONAL Jesse Sullinger (United States)

PROFESSIONAL Paulien Vanovermeire (Belgium)

PROFESSIONAL Christina Brandt (United States)

PROFESSIONAL Chun Ting Lam (United Kingdom)

PROFESSIONAL Veleria Sin Yean Ng (Malaysia)

PROFESSIONAL Olena Kumanovska (Ukraine)

PROFESSIONAL Wanlin Liu (China)

PROFESSIONAL Christine Price (United States)

PROFESSIONAL Tiffany Williams Cole (United States)

VO210830 YOUTH TALENT  Rui Zhe Vilvance Lee (Malaysia)

VO210831 YOUTH TALENT  Cheng Vanessa Yong (Malaysia)

VO210835 YOUTH TALENT  Kirana Yuthong (Thailand)

VO210859 JUNIOR ARTIST  Kawin Nehemiah (Thailand)

VO210862 JUNIOR ARTIST  Wichapol Pattarasathorn (Thailand)

VO210875 JUNIOR TALENT Neerana Sriwatthanamongkol (Thailand)

VO210887 PRODIGY KIDS – Bhima Glomchum (Thailand)